Enrico Prampolini *
(Modena 1894-1956 Rome) design for "Concreazione Cosmica"1955, monogrammed E. P., pastel and pencil on paper laid on canvas, 20 x 12 cm, framed, (PP)
Provenance: Giorgio Chierici, Reggio Emilia (stamp verso); Private Collection, Italy
Specialist: Mag. Patricia Pálffy
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
19.06.2012 - 15:00
- Estimate:
EUR 1,500.- to EUR 2,000.-
Enrico Prampolini *
Mag. Patricia Pálffy
+43-1-515 60-386
patricia.palffy@dorotheum.at
Auction: | Modern & Contemporary Art |
Date: | 19.06.2012 - 15:00 |
Location: | Vienna | Palais Dorotheum |
Exhibition: | 12.06. - 19.06.2012 |